Moscow Westie Fest 2016

West Coast Swing Fest: November 3 – 6, 2016, Moscow, Russia

Moscow Westie Fest 2013 Results

West Coast Swing Jack n’ Jill Newcomer, Novice, Intermediate, Advanced / All-Stars
Newcomer / Novice Strictly Swing
Open Strictly Swing
Rising Star Routines
ProAm Strictly Swing


Jack n' Jill Newcomer Video

  1. Andrey Karakotov, Moscow, Russia – Alevira Knyazeva, Moscow, Russia
  2. Evgeny Scheglov, Samara, Russia – Ekaterina Yudina, Ekaterinburg, Russia
  3. Aleksey Vorotnikov, Balashikha, Russia – Vlada Mostovaya, Moscow, Russia
  4. Marsel Musin, Kazan, Russia – Elena Abramova, Saratov, Russia
  5. Andrey Shenae, Moscow, Russia – Natalia Lyakina, Minsk, Belarus
  6. Andrey Ushakov, Moscow, Russia – Anna Bobova, Moscow, Russia
  7. Maksim Zakharov, Moscow, Russia – Anastasia Kobzistova, Saratov, Russia
  8. Anton Ustjugov, Moscow, Russia – Elena Logashina, Kazan, Russia
  9. Pavel Komolov, Ryazan, Russia – Lidia Fedorchukova, Moscow, Russia
  10. Sergey Mokin, Moscow, Russia – Alissia Zueva, Saratov, Russia
  11. Andrey Bogdanov, Moscow, Russia – Tatyana Taranova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  12. Maksim Yudin, Moscow, Russia – Elena Tsvetova, St. Petersburg, Russia

Jack n' Jill Novice Video

  1. Aleh Šachraj, Minsk, Belarus – Gulnara Abdrashitova, Kazan, Russia
  2. Konstantin Baranov, Moscow, Russia – Maria Radzikhovskaya, Samara, Russia
  3. Sergey Smirnov, Krasondar, Russia – Darya Alekseeva, St. Petersburg, Russia
  4. Gleb Prostakov, Kiev, Ukraine, Ukraina – Natalia Kharlanova, Kiev, Ukraine, Ukraina
  5. Dmitriy Scherbakov, Moscow, Russia – Tatiana Lobach, Moscow, Russia
  6. Alexander Belokopytov, Saratov, Russia – Miroslava Kirillova, Krasondar, Russia
  7. Aleksey Lagunov, Minsk, Belarus – Maria Elizarova, Saratov, Russia
  8. Sergey Bychkov, Moscow, Russia – Tatiana Kucherova, Moscow, Russia
  9. Cyril Milon, Le Haillan, France – Tatiana Kizeeva, Kiev, Ukraine, Ukraina
  10. Roman Kuzmin, Minsk, Belarus – Alevira Gilmanova, Naberezhnye Chelny, Russia
  11. Georgiy Rood', St. Petersburg, Russia – Olga Evgrafova, Kazan, Russia
  12. Sergey Bessonov, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia – Anastasia Kobyakova, Moscow, Russia

Jack n' Jill Intermediate Video

  1. Semen Ovsyannikov, Saratov, Russia – Xenia Sheina, Moscow, Russia
  2. Daric Lion, Lausanne, Switzerland – Natalia Tumaeva, Tolyatti, Russia
  3. Ivan Brykalov, Samara, Russia – Marina Korzun, Minsk, Belarus
  4. Almaz Ale, Kazan, Russia – Olga Khvan, St. Petersburg, Russia
  5. Ariel Chernyy, Moscow, Russia – Anna Panova, Saratov, Russia
  6. Pierre Katz, Issy les Moulineaux, France – Tatiana Bychkova, Moscow, Russia
  7. Vladimir Leonov, Moscow, Russia – Tatiana Kosyanova, Moscow, Russia
  8. Evgeny Danilov, Moscow, Russia – Nadezhda Grzhimovskaya, Kiev, Ukraine, Ukraina
  9. Ilya Martynenko, St. Petersburg, Russia – Xenia Kostiukova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  10. Mikhail Zhukov, St. Petersburg, Russia – Olga Malafeevskaya, Moscow, Russia

Jack n' Jill Advanced /All–Stars Video

  1. Ryan Crutcher, Irvine, USA – Olga Usmanova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  2. Aleksey Grigoriev, Moscow, Russia – Ekaterina Avlasevich, Moscow, Russia
  3. Gary Ulaner, New York, USA – Olga Hermann, Orange County, USA
  4. Alexandre Peducasse, Cessy, France – Marina Nemkovskaya, Moscow, Russia
  5. Grigory Lebedev, Moscow, Russia – Marina Motronenko, Moscow, Russia

Newcomer/Novice Strictly Swing Video

  1. Aleh Šachraj, Minsk, Belarus – Natalia Kharlanova, Kiev, Ukraine, Ukraina
  2. Georgiy Rood', St. Petersburg, Russia – Darya Alekseeva, St. Petersburg, Russia
  3. Sergey Smirnov, Krasondar, Russia – Marina Mironova, Moscow, Russia
  4. Cyril Milon, Le Haillan, France – Maria Slivenko, Moscow, Russia
  5. Andrey Navolotskiy, St. Petersburg, Russia – Tatiana Rultyna, St. Petersburg, Russia
  6. Roman Kuzmin, Minsk, Belarus – Alesya Kovaleva, Minsk, Belarus
  7. Alexander Mikitin, St. Petersburg, Russia – Maria Elizarova, Saratov, Russia
  8. Andrey Tiurin, Saratov, Russia – Ekaterina Bredneva, Saratov, Russia
  9. Dmitriy Sorokin, Moscow, Russia – Xenia Semenikhina, Moscow, Russia
  10. Aleksey Lagunov, Minsk, Belarus – Polina Yanovskaya, Minsk, Belarus
  11. Sergey Khakhlev, Moscow, Russia – Anna Morozova, Moscow, Russia
  12. Dmitriy Scherbakov, Moscow, Russia – Scherbakova Galina, Moscow, Russia
  13. Kirill Nenarokomov, Moscow, Russia – Ekaterina Egorova, Moscow, Russia
  14. Vlad Kravchuk, Minsk, Belarus – Tatiana Kizeeva, Kiev, Ukraine, Ukraina
  15. Artem Dmitriev, St. Petersburg, Russia – Elena Fartukova, Saratov, Russia

Open Strictly Swing Video

  1. Mikhail Zhukov, St. Petersburg, Russia – Moskaleva Svetlana, St. Petersburg, Russia
  2. Alexandre Peducasse, Cessy, France – Marina Nemkovskaya, Moscow, Russia
  3. Daric Lion, Lausanne, Switzerland – Anastasia Lokshina, Moscow, Russia
  4. Grigory Lebedev, Moscow, Russia – Olga Usmanova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  5. Semen Ovsyannikov, Saratov, Russia – Olga Malafeevskaya, Moscow, Russia
  6. Ilya Martynenko, St. Petersburg, Russia – Alina Abrosimova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  7. Evgeny Danilov, Moscow, Russia – Tatiana Zavyalova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  8. Pierre Katz, Issy les Moulineaux, France – Albina Kravchenko, Kiev, Ukraine, Ukraina
  9. Zakhar Peshekhonov, Moscow, Russia – Zhenya Dudukina, Moscow, Russia
  10. Mikhail Kovalenko, Moscow, Russia – Xenia Sheina, Moscow, Russia
  11. Sergey Bychkov, Moscow, Russia – Gulnara Abdrashitova, Kazan, Russia

Rising Star Routines Video

  1. Grigory Lebedev, Moscow, Russia – Ekaterina Avlasevich, Moscow, Russia
  2. Vladimir Leonov, Moscow, Russia – Evgeniya Barmenkova, Moscow, Russia
  3. Konstantin Baranov, Moscow, Russia – Kucherova Tatiana, Moscow, Russia
  4. Boris Borenko, Moscow, Russia – Irina Avdeeva, Moscow, Russia
  5. Georgiy Rood', St. Petersburg, Russia – Anna Tukachinskaya, St. Petersburg, Russia
  6. Oleg Fomin, Moscow, Russia – Olga Sobur, Moscow, Russia
  7. Yuriy Martynenko, St. Petersburg, Russia – Chudnova Oksana, St. Petersburg, Russia
  8. Anatoliy Kurichev, Ekaterinburg – Ekaterina Yudina, Ekaterinburg

ProAm Strictly Swing Video

AM Partnery

  1. Andrey Navolotskiy, St. Petersburg, Russia
    (Pro – Olga Khvan, St. Petersburg, Russia)
  2. Marsel Musin, Kazan, Russia
    (Pro – Gulnara Abdrashitova, Kazan, Russia)
  3. Aleksey Pletnev, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Ekaterina Avlasevich, Moscow, Russia)
  4. Denis Barov, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Ekaterina Avlasevich, Moscow, Russia)
  5. Aleksey Abramov, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Irina Avdeeva, Moscow, Russia)
  6. Dmitriy Ustinin, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Ekaterina Avlasevich, Moscow, Russia)
  7. Aleksey Smirnov, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Olga Malafeevskaya, Moscow, Russia)
  8. Alexander Karasev, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Olga Malafeevskaya, Moscow, Russia)
  9. Andrey Shenaev, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Olga Malafeevskaya, Moscow, Russia)
  10. Vladislav Manafov, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Olga Malafeevskaya, Moscow, Russia)

AM Partnershi

  1. Alevira Gilmanova, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Ariel Chernyy, Moscow, Russia)
  2. Antonina Tiurina, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Boris Borenko, Moscow, Russia)
  3. Maria Slivenko, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Alexander Kharin, Moscow, Russia)
  4. Marina Dubovitska, Moscow, Russiaya
    (Pro – Alexander Kharin, Moscow, Russia)
  5. Valentina Yakubovich, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Boris Borenko, Moscow, Russia)
  6. Maria Kandakova, Kazan, Russia
    (Pro – Almaz Ale, Kazan, Russia)
  7. Anastasia Mozhaeva, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Grigory Lebedev, Moscow, Russia)
  8. Vlada Mostovaya, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Ariel Chernyy, Moscow, Russia)
  9. Inna Ikramova, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Alexander Kharin, Moscow, Russia)
  10. Anna Agevnina, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Boris Borenko, Moscow, Russia)