Moscow Westie Fest 2016

West Coast Swing Fest: November 3 – 6, 2016, Moscow, Russia

Moscow Westie Fest 2012 Results

West Coast Swing Jack n’ Jill Newcomer, Novice, Intermediate, Advanced / All-Stars
Open Strictly Swing
Rising Star Routines
ProAm Strictly Swing


Jack n' Jill Newcomer

Moscow Westie Fest 2012 West Coast Swing Jack n' Jill Newcomer Winners

  1. Ivan Nochvin, Moscow, Russia – Tatiana Lobach, Moscow, Russia
  2. Maksimilian Nikolskiy, Moscow, Russia – Anastasia Mozhaeva, Moscow, Russia
  3. Sergey Smolin, Moscow, Russia – Evgeniya Nizhneva, Moscow, Russia
  4. Alexander Karasev, Moscow, Russia – Dana Khazanova, Moscow, Russia
  5. Semen Levin, St. Petersburg, Russia – Lyudmila Konygina, St. Petersburg, Russia
  6. Roman Smirnov, St. Petersburg, Russia – Alla Mosyakina, Moscow, Russia
  7. Anna Danilova, Moscow, Russia – Olga Siedugina, Samara, Russia
  8. Dmitriy Kartashev, Zheleznodorozhny, Russia – Alexandra Klabukova, Moscow, Russia
  9. Andrey Tiurin, Saratov, Russia – Maria Slivenko, Moscow, Russia
  10. Stanislav Medvedev, Naberezhnye Chelny, Russia – Olga Mareeva, Moscow, Russia
  11. Aleksey Zinchenko, Samara, Russia – Olga Demidova, Saratov, Russia
  12. Mikhail Vinogradov, Moscow, Russia – Olesya Avdeenkova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  13. Dmitriy Ustinin, Moscow, Russia – Natalia Fedoseeva, Moscow, Russia


Jack n' Jill Novice

Moscow Westie Fest 2012 West Coast Swing Jack n' Jill Novice Winners

  1. Ariel Chernyy, Moscow, Russia – Tatiana Zavyalova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  2. Ivan Brykalov, Samara, Russia – Maria Sorokina, Kazan, Russia
  3. Semen Ovsyannikov, Saratov, Russia – Gulnara Abdrashitova, Kazan, Russia
  4. Alexander Kharin, Moscow, Russia – Alena Mischenko, St. Petersburg, Russia
  5. Dmitriy Scherbakov, Moscow, Russia – Miroslava Kirillova, Krasondar, Russia
  6. Zakhar Peshekhonov, Moscow, Russia – Anna Tukachinskaya, St. Petersburg, Russia
  7. Georgiy Rood', St. Petersburg, Russia – Elena Nazarova, Minsk, Belarus
  8. Aleksey Lagunov, Minsk, Belarus – Evgeniya Barmenkova, Moscow, Russia
  9. Pavel Pavlov, Moscow, Russia – Yulia Alekseeva, St. Petersburg, Russia
  10. Aleksey Kelyin, Tolyatti, Russia – Olga Lazutina, Moscow, Russia
  11. Alexander Mikitin, St. Petersburg, Russia – Evgeniya Dudukina, Moscow, Russia
  12. Konstantin Puchkov, Moscow, Russia – Valentina Chuduk, Minsk, Belarus


Jack n' Jill Intermediate

Moscow Westie Fest 2012 West Coast Swing Jack n' Jill Intermediate Winners

  1. Daric Lion, Lausanne, Switzerland – Anastasia Lokshina, Moscow, Russia
  2. Aleksey Grigoriev, Moscow, Russia – Olga Malafeevskaya, Moscow, Russia
  3. Mikhail Zhukov, St. Petersburg, Russia – Lindsey Nastos, Redmond WA, USA
  4. Boris Borenko, Obninsk, Russia – Xenia Kostiukova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  5. Evgeny Koltsov, Moscow, Russia – Marina Motronenko, Moscow, Russia
  6. Evgeny Danilov, Moscow, Russia – Xenia Kostiukova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  7. José Illanes, Stockhom, Sweden – Olga Usmanova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  8. Andrey Sakovich, Minsk, Belarus – Natalia Tumaeva, Tolyatti, Russia
  9. Vladimir Leonov, Vidnoe, Russia – Elena Kotelnikova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  10. Almaz Ale, Kazan, Russia – Tatiana Belenkova, Moscow, Russia
  11. Artur Radzikhovskiy, Samara, Russia – Heather Sturgeon, Seattle WA, USA


Jack n' Jill Advanced / All-Stars

Moscow Westie Fest 2012 West Coast Swing Jack n' Jill Advanced / All-Stars Winners

  1. Travis DeVoid, Redondo Beach CA, USA – Irina Avdeeva, Moscow, Russia
  2. Joshua Sturgeon, Seattle WA, USA – Marina Nemkovskaya, Moscow, Russia
  3. Grigory Lebedev, Moscow, Russia – Irina Puzanova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  4. Carlos Garcia, Streamwood IL, USA – Ekaterina Avlasevich, Moscow, Russia
  5. Scott Mehlberg, Wheaton IL, USA – Svetlana Moskaleva, St. Petersburg, Russia


Open Strictly Swing

Moscow Westie Fest 2012 Open Strictly Swing Winners

  1. Carlos Garcia, Streamwood, IL USA – Marina Motronenko, Moscow, Russia
  2. Grigory Lebedev, Moscow, Russia – Gulnara Abdrashitova, Kazan, Russia
  3. Boris Borenko, Obninsk, Russia – Anastasia Kobyakova, Moscow, Russia
  4. Aleksey Grigoriev, Moscow, Russia – Tatiana Belenkova, Moscow, Russia
  5. Evgeny Danilov, Moscow, Russia – Tatiana Zavyalova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  6. Alexander Kharin, Moscow, Russia – Olga Usmanova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  7. Aleksey Lagunov, Minsk, Belarus – Elena Nazarova, Minsk, Belarus
  8. Mikhail Zhukov, St. Petersburg, Russia – Ekaterina Avlasevich, Moscow, Russia
  9. Artur Radzikhovskiy, Samara, Russia – Maria Radzikhovskaya, Samara, Russia
  10. Ariel Chernyy, Moscow, Russia – Alena Mischenko, St. Petersburg, Russia
  11. Almaz Ale, Kazan, Russia – Natalia Tumaeva, Tolyatti, Russia


Rising Star Routines

Moscow Westie Fest 2012 West Coast Swing Rising Star Routines Winners

  1. Ariel Chernyy, Moscow, Russia – Olga Malafeevskaya, Moscow, Russia
  2. Aleksey Grigoriev, Moscow, Russia – Ekaterina Avlasevich, Moscow, Russia
  3. Vladimir Leonov, Moscow, Russia – Irina Puzanova, St. Petersburg, Russia
  4. Scott Mehlberg, Wheaton, IL USA – Marina Motronenko, Moscow, Russia
  5. Igor Kuznetsov, Samara, Russia – Yana Kuznetsova, Samara, Russia
  6. Georgiy Rood', St. Petersburg, Russia – Anna Tukachinskaya, St. Petersburg, Russia
  7. Aleksey Zinchenko, Samara, Russia – Ekaterina Zhiltsova, Samara, Russia
  8. Pavel Balobanov, St. Petersburg, Russia – Oksana Chudnova, St. Petersburg, Russia


ProAm Strictly Swing

Moscow Westie Fest 2012 ProAm Strictly Swing Winners

AM Leaders

  1. Vlad Kravchuk, Minsk, Belarus
    (Pro – Valentina Chuduk, Minsk, Belarus)
  2. Maksim Dunchik, Minsk, Belarus
    (Pro – Valentina Chuduk, Minsk, Belarus)
  3. Andrey Tiurin, Saratov, Russia
    (Pro – Anna Panova, Saratov, Russia)
  4. Roman Smirnov, St. Petersburg, Russia
    (Pro – Svetlana Moskaleva, St. Petersburg, Russia)
  5. Maksimilian Nikolskiy, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Anna Kondakova, Moscow, Russia)
  6. Sergey Kostin, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Ekaterina Avlasevich, Moscow, Russia)
  7. Semen Levin, St. Petersburg, Russia
    (Pro – Svetlana Moskaleva, St. Petersburg, Russia)
  8. Aleksey Ezhikov, St. Petersburg, Russia
    (Pro – Svetlana Moskaleva, St. Petersburg, Russia)
  9. Andrey Karakotov, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Anna Kondakova, Moscow, Russia)
  10. Oleg Kukushkin, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Marina Motronenko, Moscow, Russia)
  11. Alexander Popov, Tolyatti, Russia
    (Pro – Natalia Tumaeva, Tolyatti, Russia)

AM Followers

  1. Tatiana Lobach, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Ariel Chernyy, Moscow, Russia)
  2. Dana Khazanova, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Ariel Chernyy, Moscow, Russia)
  3. Maria Borzenko, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Ariel Chernyy, Moscow, Russia)
  4. Anastasia Mozhaeva, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Boris Borenko, Obninsk, Russia)
  5. Anastasia Kostina, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Grigory Lebedev, Moscow, Russia)
  6. Olga Mareeva, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Boris Borenko, Obninsk, Russia)
  7. Alexandra Tutova, St. Petersburg, Russia
    (Pro – Mikhail Zhukov, St. Petersburg, Russia)
  8. Natalia Makarevich, Minsk, Belarus
    (Pro – Andrey Sakovich, Minsk, Belarus)
  9. Natalia Mineeva, Kazan, Russia
    (Pro – Almaz Ale, Kazan, Russia)
  10. Tatiana Tolkach, Minsk, Belarus
    (Pro – Andrey Sakovich, Minsk, Belarus )
  11. Natalia Fedoseeva, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Evgeny Danilov, Moscow, Russia)
  12. Rozalina Galina, Kazan, Russia
    (Pro – Almaz Ale, Kazan, Russia)
  13. Evgeniya Khokhlova, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Boris Borenko, Obninsk, Russia)
  14. Asya Belaya, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Grigory Lebedev, Moscow, Russia)
  15. Ekaterina Lebedeva, Moscow, Russiaa
    (Pro – Grigory Lebedev, Moscow, Russia)
  16. Galina Levitina, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Evgeny Danilov, Moscow, Russia)
  17. Elena Nagornaya, Moscow, Russia
    (Pro – Obshadko, Moscow, Russia)
  18. Anastasia Lipina, Kazan, Russia
    (Pro – Almaz Ale, Kazan, Russia)